Our expertise Accounting and bookkeeping

AI for accounting and bookkeeping

TodayStaff chase missing statements and receipts through long email threads before a file is ready for review.

Time back
About 14 hours a week
Worth
$47,000 a year
First builds
5, then growth

Where the time comes from

About 14 hours a week back, job by job.

Each job your team repeats, how long it takes today and with us, and the sum behind every hour. Worked examples from our industry playbook; your audit swaps in your own numbers.

Time back every week0.0 hoursWorth $0 a year, at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded
0%of one full-time week
  • Company brain3.5 h (24%)
  • Document collection4.3 h (30%)
  • Proposal preparation3.1 h (22%)
  • Meeting follow-up1.7 h (12%)
  • Invoice follow-up1.8 h (13%)
Company brain100 a week
Today5 min each
With FDX2 min each

100 x 80% = 80 a week, x 3 minutes saved = 240 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.5 hours a week

Document collection40 a week
Today15 min each
With FDX6 min each

40 x 80% = 32 a week, x 9 minutes saved = 288 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 4.3 hours a week

Proposal preparation3 a week
Today180 min each
With FDX90 min each

3 x 80% = 2.4 a week, x 90 minutes saved = 216 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.1 hours a week

Meeting follow-up10 a week
Today25 min each
With FDX10 min each

10 x 80% = 8 a week, x 15 minutes saved = 120 minutes, less 20 of upkeep = 1.7 hours a week

Invoice follow-up40 a week
Today6 min each
With FDX2 min each

40 x 80% = 32 a week, x 4 minutes saved = 128 minutes, less 20 of upkeep = 1.8 hours a week

What we would build first

The jobs that repeat every week, taken off your plate.

01

Company brain

Connect engagement scopes, internal procedures and approved client FAQs. Staff can find approved answers without repeating searches and questions.

100 a week, 5 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.5 hours a week, $11,500 a year
02

Document collection

Match submitted documents to a client checklist, identify gaps and prepare personalised requests and a file status summary.

40 a week, 15 minutes down to 6 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 4.3 hours a week, $14,129 a year
03

Proposal preparation

Draft engagement proposals from approved scope templates, reducing repeated setup and writing.

3 a week, 180 minutes down to 90 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.1 hours a week, $10,186 a year
04

Meeting follow-up

Turn client meeting notes into actions with owners and dates, ready for the accountant to approve.

10 a week, 25 minutes down to 10 each, 80% of them using it, less 20 minutes of upkeepAbout 1.7 hours a week, $5,476 a year
05

Invoice follow-up

Prepare reminders for overdue client invoices from the practice's debtor records, for a person to check before sending.

40 a week, 6 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 20 minutes of upkeepAbout 1.8 hours a week, $5,914 a year

Growth, on autopilot

While the admin runs itself, we bring the customers in.

Research, a daily brief and your social media, prepared every day and approved by you in a tap. Nothing is posted or sent without your yes.

Competitor watch

Every week, a short summary of what other practices near you changed: prices, packages, offers, new reviews and what they posted.

Morning brief

One message before your day starts: new enquiries, what is on today, anything overdue, what competitors did, and the few things that need your yes.

Social media posts

A month of posts planned from your strategy and drafted in your voice, with your photos and brand, each one waiting for your approval before it goes out.

8 a week, 30 minutes down to 12 each: about 1.7 hours a week, $5,487 a year

Search content

Pages and articles written from your own expertise and the questions buyers ask, so you are found on Google and named in AI answers. Edited by you before publishing.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 100 each: about 1.6 hours a week, $5,367 a year

Custom builds

The standard builds are the start. Custom builds are where the big wins are.

Every business has one or two jobs nobody else does quite the same way: a pricing model, a compliance trail, a handover between teams, a report only your clients ask for. We build around exactly how you work, inside your own systems and data. These are usually the builds that pay back the most, and your audit finds them.

  • Built on your process Your rules, your steps, your approvals, not a template.
  • Connected to your data The systems you already run, read safely, nothing moved.
  • Priced before it starts Scoped from the audit and quoted per build, so you know the return first.

A person always checks

Accountants approve tax treatment, adjustments, advice and client communications.

How we worked it out

Worked examples across the whole team: the jobs a week, minutes before and after, 80% of them using it, less the upkeep, valued at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded. Your audit swaps in your real volumes and minutes. Not client results.

See what this looks like for your business.

Eight quick questions, a plan in under a minute, and the full version in your inbox. Free, no call needed.