Our expertise Campervan and equipment hire

AI for campervan and equipment hire

TodayStaff collect booking details, prepare agreements and repeat pickup instructions in separate systems.

Time back
About 13 hours a week
Worth
$44,000 a year
First builds
4, then growth

Where the time comes from

About 13 hours a week back, job by job.

Each job your team repeats, how long it takes today and with us, and the sum behind every hour. Worked examples from our industry playbook; your audit swaps in your own numbers.

Time back every week0.0 hoursWorth $0 a year, at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded
0%of one full-time week
  • Company brain1.9 h (14%)
  • Document collection3.7 h (28%)
  • Maintenance coordination1.6 h (12%)
  • Enquiry replies6.2 h (46%)
Company brain60 a week
Today5 min each
With FDX2 min each

60 x 80% = 48 a week, x 3 minutes saved = 144 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 1.9 hours a week

Document collection35 a week
Today15 min each
With FDX6 min each

35 x 80% = 28 a week, x 9 minutes saved = 252 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.7 hours a week

Maintenance coordination20 a week
Today15 min each
With FDX7 min each

20 x 80% = 16 a week, x 8 minutes saved = 128 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 1.6 hours a week

Enquiry replies100 a week
Today8 min each
With FDX3 min each

100 x 80% = 80 a week, x 5 minutes saved = 400 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 6.2 hours a week

What we would build first

The jobs that repeat every week, taken off your plate.

01

Company brain

Connect hire conditions, vehicle instructions and handover procedures. Staff can find approved answers without repeating searches and questions.

60 a week, 5 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 1.9 hours a week, $6,243 a year
02

Document collection

Prepare a complete booking checklist and customer pack from verified rental details, highlighting missing information.

35 a week, 15 minutes down to 6 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.7 hours a week, $12,157 a year
03

Maintenance coordination

Prepare maintenance cases from handover notes and photos, reducing manual issue logging.

20 a week, 15 minutes down to 7 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 1.6 hours a week, $5,367 a year
04

Enquiry replies

Answer questions about vehicles, dates, prices and pickup from approved fleet details, and prepare a quote for staff approval.

100 a week, 8 minutes down to 3 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 6.2 hours a week, $20,262 a year

Growth, on autopilot

While the admin runs itself, we bring the customers in.

Research, a daily brief and your social media, prepared every day and approved by you in a tap. Nothing is posted or sent without your yes.

Competitor watch

Every week, a short summary of what other hire companies near you changed: prices, packages, offers, new reviews and what they posted.

Morning brief

One message before your day starts: new enquiries, what is on today, anything overdue, what competitors did, and the few things that need your yes.

Social media posts

A month of posts planned from your strategy and drafted in your voice, with your photos and brand, each one waiting for your approval before it goes out.

8 a week, 30 minutes down to 12 each: about 1.7 hours a week, $5,487 a year

Search content

Pages and articles written from your own expertise and the questions buyers ask, so you are found on Google and named in AI answers. Edited by you before publishing.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 100 each: about 1.6 hours a week, $5,367 a year

Custom builds

The standard builds are the start. Custom builds are where the big wins are.

Every business has one or two jobs nobody else does quite the same way: a pricing model, a compliance trail, a handover between teams, a report only your clients ask for. We build around exactly how you work, inside your own systems and data. These are usually the builds that pay back the most, and your audit finds them.

  • Built on your process Your rules, your steps, your approvals, not a template.
  • Connected to your data The systems you already run, read safely, nothing moved.
  • Priced before it starts Scoped from the audit and quoted per build, so you know the return first.

Use case

Prepare each booking without repeated admin

  1. 01Before

    Staff answer the same questions about vehicles, dates, prices and pickup arrangements, then copy customer details between booking records and emails.

  2. 02What we build

    An assistant gathers trip requirements, checks current fleet availability and prepares a quote for staff approval. After confirmation, it prepares the booking record, pickup instructions and pre-trip checklist for review.

  3. 03Expected after

    Staff spend less time repeating booking admin and more time helping customers with unusual requirements or changes to their trip.

A person always checks

Staff verify identity requirements, vehicle or equipment suitability, insurance terms and final availability.

How we worked it out

Worked examples across the whole team: the jobs a week, minutes before and after, 80% of them using it, less the upkeep, valued at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded. Your audit swaps in your real volumes and minutes. Not client results.

See what this looks like for your business.

Eight quick questions, a plan in under a minute, and the full version in your inbox. Free, no call needed.