Our expertise Construction and trades

AI for construction and trades

TodayA builder or tradie comes back from site with photos, measurements and voice notes, then spends the evening turning them into quotes.

Time back
About 14 hours a week
Worth
$46,000 a year
First builds
5, then growth

Where the time comes from

About 14 hours a week back, job by job.

Each job your team repeats, how long it takes today and with us, and the sum behind every hour. Worked examples from our industry playbook; your audit swaps in your own numbers.

Time back every week0.0 hoursWorth $0 a year, at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded
0%of one full-time week
  • Company brain2.7 h (19%)
  • Quote preparation3.2 h (23%)
  • Document collection1.3 h (9%)
  • Enquiry replies6.2 h (44%)
  • Invoice follow-up0.7 h (5%)
Company brain80 a week
Today5 min each
With FDX2 min each

80 x 80% = 64 a week, x 3 minutes saved = 192 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 2.7 hours a week

Quote preparation8 a week
Today60 min each
With FDX25 min each

8 x 80% = 6.4 a week, x 35 minutes saved = 224 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.2 hours a week

Document collection15 a week
Today15 min each
With FDX6 min each

15 x 80% = 12 a week, x 9 minutes saved = 108 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 1.3 hours a week

Enquiry replies100 a week
Today8 min each
With FDX3 min each

100 x 80% = 80 a week, x 5 minutes saved = 400 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 6.2 hours a week

Invoice follow-up20 a week
Today6 min each
With FDX2 min each

20 x 80% = 16 a week, x 4 minutes saved = 64 minutes, less 20 of upkeep = 0.7 hours a week

What we would build first

The jobs that repeat every week, taken off your plate.

01

Company brain

Connect approved inclusions, supplier specifications and project decisions. Staff can find approved answers without repeating searches and questions.

80 a week, 5 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 2.7 hours a week, $8,871 a year
02

Quote preparation

Structure site notes into scope, flag missing measurements and prepare a quote using approved rates. Present the draft for the owner's check.

8 a week, 60 minutes down to 25 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.2 hours a week, $10,624 a year
03

Document collection

Check supplier and subcontractor files against a project checklist and draft missing-document requests.

15 a week, 15 minutes down to 6 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 1.3 hours a week, $4,271 a year
04

Enquiry replies

Answer new quote requests and job enquiries from your approved services and rates, ask for the missing details, and offer a site visit for the owner to confirm.

100 a week, 8 minutes down to 3 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 6.2 hours a week, $20,262 a year
05

Invoice follow-up

Prepare overdue invoice reminders from approved job and debtor records, reducing time spent checking and chasing.

20 a week, 6 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 20 minutes of upkeepAbout 0.7 hours a week, $2,410 a year

Growth, on autopilot

While the admin runs itself, we bring the customers in.

Research, a daily brief and your social media, prepared every day and approved by you in a tap. Nothing is posted or sent without your yes.

Competitor watch

Every week, a short summary of what other builders and trades near you changed: prices, packages, offers, new reviews and what they posted.

Morning brief

One message before your day starts: new enquiries, what is on today, anything overdue, what competitors did, and the few things that need your yes.

Social media posts

A month of posts planned from your strategy and drafted in your voice, with your photos and brand, each one waiting for your approval before it goes out.

8 a week, 30 minutes down to 12 each: about 1.7 hours a week, $5,487 a year

Search content

Pages and articles written from your own expertise and the questions buyers ask, so you are found on Google and named in AI answers. Edited by you before publishing.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 100 each: about 1.6 hours a week, $5,367 a year

Custom builds

The standard builds are the start. Custom builds are where the big wins are.

Every business has one or two jobs nobody else does quite the same way: a pricing model, a compliance trail, a handover between teams, a report only your clients ask for. We build around exactly how you work, inside your own systems and data. These are usually the builds that pay back the most, and your audit finds them.

  • Built on your process Your rules, your steps, your approvals, not a template.
  • Connected to your data The systems you already run, read safely, nothing moved.
  • Priced before it starts Scoped from the audit and quoted per build, so you know the return first.

Use case

Turn site notes into a quote ready to review

  1. 01Before

    After a site visit, a builder has photos, measurements and voice notes scattered across their phone. Preparing the quote becomes an evening job.

  2. 02What we build

    The builder uploads the site notes. An assistant organises the scope, uses the business’s approved rates and templates, flags missing details and prepares a draft quote. The builder checks quantities, pricing and exclusions before sending.

  3. 03Expected after

    Site information becomes a consistent quote with less retyping. The builder can see which enquiries still need details, a quote or a follow-up.

A person always checks

A qualified person checks scope, quantities, safety requirements and the final price; no automatic building compliance sign-off.

How we worked it out

Worked examples across the whole team: the jobs a week, minutes before and after, 80% of them using it, less the upkeep, valued at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded. Your audit swaps in your real volumes and minutes. Not client results.

See what this looks like for your business.

Eight quick questions, a plan in under a minute, and the full version in your inbox. Free, no call needed.