Our expertise Events and hospitality

AI for events and hospitality

TodayAn event enquiry moves between sales and operations with different versions of guest numbers and requirements.

Time back
About 15 hours a week
Worth
$49,000 a year
First builds
4, then growth

Where the time comes from

About 15 hours a week back, job by job.

Each job your team repeats, how long it takes today and with us, and the sum behind every hour. Worked examples from our industry playbook; your audit swaps in your own numbers.

Time back every week0.0 hoursWorth $0 a year, at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded
0%of one full-time week
  • Company brain2.7 h (18%)
  • Quote preparation4.2 h (28%)
  • Document collection1.9 h (13%)
  • Enquiry replies6.2 h (41%)
Company brain80 a week
Today5 min each
With FDX2 min each

80 x 80% = 64 a week, x 3 minutes saved = 192 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 2.7 hours a week

Quote preparation10 a week
Today60 min each
With FDX25 min each

10 x 80% = 8 a week, x 35 minutes saved = 280 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 4.2 hours a week

Document collection20 a week
Today15 min each
With FDX6 min each

20 x 80% = 16 a week, x 9 minutes saved = 144 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 1.9 hours a week

Enquiry replies100 a week
Today8 min each
With FDX3 min each

100 x 80% = 80 a week, x 5 minutes saved = 400 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 6.2 hours a week

What we would build first

The jobs that repeat every week, taken off your plate.

01

Company brain

Connect venue packages, supplier requirements and event decisions. Staff can find approved answers without repeating searches and questions.

80 a week, 5 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 2.7 hours a week, $8,871 a year
02

Quote preparation

Prepare a single event brief, a package quote and an operational checklist from the approved requirements.

10 a week, 60 minutes down to 25 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 4.2 hours a week, $13,690 a year
03

Document collection

Check event packs for missing supplier and client details and draft requests before delivery.

20 a week, 15 minutes down to 6 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 1.9 hours a week, $6,243 a year
04

Enquiry replies

Answer function enquiries from approved packages and menus, collect dates, guest numbers and dietary needs, and pass a complete brief to the manager.

100 a week, 8 minutes down to 3 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 6.2 hours a week, $20,262 a year

Growth, on autopilot

While the admin runs itself, we bring the customers in.

Research, a daily brief and your social media, prepared every day and approved by you in a tap. Nothing is posted or sent without your yes.

Competitor watch

Every week, a short summary of what other venues and event companies near you changed: prices, packages, offers, new reviews and what they posted.

Morning brief

One message before your day starts: new enquiries, what is on today, anything overdue, what competitors did, and the few things that need your yes.

Social media posts

A month of posts planned from your strategy and drafted in your voice, with your photos and brand, each one waiting for your approval before it goes out.

8 a week, 30 minutes down to 12 each: about 1.7 hours a week, $5,487 a year

Search content

Pages and articles written from your own expertise and the questions buyers ask, so you are found on Google and named in AI answers. Edited by you before publishing.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 100 each: about 1.6 hours a week, $5,367 a year

Custom builds

The standard builds are the start. Custom builds are where the big wins are.

Every business has one or two jobs nobody else does quite the same way: a pricing model, a compliance trail, a handover between teams, a report only your clients ask for. We build around exactly how you work, inside your own systems and data. These are usually the builds that pay back the most, and your audit finds them.

  • Built on your process Your rules, your steps, your approvals, not a template.
  • Connected to your data The systems you already run, read safely, nothing moved.
  • Priced before it starts Scoped from the audit and quoted per build, so you know the return first.

Use case

Handle event enquiries without endless back-and-forth

  1. 01Before

    A restaurant receives function enquiries by email and social media. Staff repeatedly ask for dates, guest numbers, menus and dietary requirements.

  2. 02What we build

    An assistant gathers the event details, checks the venue’s booking calendar and prepares a package using approved menus and prices. The manager reviews the proposal and confirms availability before it goes out.

  3. 03Expected after

    Each enquiry reaches the manager with the information needed to make a decision. Customers receive clearer proposals, and fewer enquiries disappear between shifts.

A person always checks

The venue confirms capacity, safety, prices and contractual commitments.

How we worked it out

Worked examples across the whole team: the jobs a week, minutes before and after, 80% of them using it, less the upkeep, valued at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded. Your audit swaps in your real volumes and minutes. Not client results.

See what this looks like for your business.

Eight quick questions, a plan in under a minute, and the full version in your inbox. Free, no call needed.