Our expertise Gyms and wellness

AI for gyms and wellness

TodayThe owner exports attendance and membership data to understand trials, renewals and weekly performance.

Time back
About 13 hours a week
Worth
$43,000 a year
First builds
5, then growth

Where the time comes from

About 13 hours a week back, job by job.

Each job your team repeats, how long it takes today and with us, and the sum behind every hour. Worked examples from our industry playbook; your audit swaps in your own numbers.

Time back every week0.0 hoursWorth $0 a year, at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded
0%of one full-time week
  • Company brain1.5 h (11%)
  • Report preparation3.1 h (24%)
  • Enquiry replies3.5 h (27%)
  • Booking coordination3.2 h (24%)
  • Invoice follow-up1.8 h (14%)
Company brain50 a week
Today5 min each
With FDX2 min each

50 x 80% = 40 a week, x 3 minutes saved = 120 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 1.5 hours a week

Report preparation2 a week
Today180 min each
With FDX45 min each

2 x 80% = 1.6 a week, x 135 minutes saved = 216 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.1 hours a week

Enquiry replies60 a week
Today8 min each
With FDX3 min each

60 x 80% = 48 a week, x 5 minutes saved = 240 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.5 hours a week

Booking coordination40 a week
Today12 min each
With FDX5 min each

40 x 80% = 32 a week, x 7 minutes saved = 224 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.2 hours a week

Invoice follow-up40 a week
Today6 min each
With FDX2 min each

40 x 80% = 32 a week, x 4 minutes saved = 128 minutes, less 20 of upkeep = 1.8 hours a week

What we would build first

The jobs that repeat every week, taken off your plate.

01

Company brain

Connect membership rules, class information and staff procedures. Staff can find approved answers without repeating searches and questions.

50 a week, 5 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 1.5 hours a week, $4,929 a year
02

Report preparation

Reconcile approved data into a weekly report, draft a commentary and prepare a follow-up list for review.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 45 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.1 hours a week, $10,186 a year
03

Enquiry replies

Draft trial and membership enquiry replies using approved class information, reducing reception work.

60 a week, 8 minutes down to 3 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.5 hours a week, $11,500 a year
04

Booking coordination

Offer trial and class times from the timetable, confirm bookings and send reminders, so reception stops juggling messages.

40 a week, 12 minutes down to 5 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.2 hours a week, $10,624 a year
05

Invoice follow-up

Prepare reminders for failed or overdue membership payments from approved billing records, for staff to check before sending.

40 a week, 6 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 20 minutes of upkeepAbout 1.8 hours a week, $5,914 a year

Growth, on autopilot

While the admin runs itself, we bring the customers in.

Research, a daily brief and your social media, prepared every day and approved by you in a tap. Nothing is posted or sent without your yes.

Competitor watch

Every week, a short summary of what other gyms and studios near you changed: prices, packages, offers, new reviews and what they posted.

Morning brief

One message before your day starts: new enquiries, what is on today, anything overdue, what competitors did, and the few things that need your yes.

Social media posts

A month of posts planned from your strategy and drafted in your voice, with your photos and brand, each one waiting for your approval before it goes out.

8 a week, 30 minutes down to 12 each: about 1.7 hours a week, $5,487 a year

Search content

Pages and articles written from your own expertise and the questions buyers ask, so you are found on Google and named in AI answers. Edited by you before publishing.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 100 each: about 1.6 hours a week, $5,367 a year

Custom builds

The standard builds are the start. Custom builds are where the big wins are.

Every business has one or two jobs nobody else does quite the same way: a pricing model, a compliance trail, a handover between teams, a report only your clients ask for. We build around exactly how you work, inside your own systems and data. These are usually the builds that pay back the most, and your audit finds them.

  • Built on your process Your rules, your steps, your approvals, not a template.
  • Connected to your data The systems you already run, read safely, nothing moved.
  • Priced before it starts Scoped from the audit and quoted per build, so you know the return first.

Use case

Start Monday with the report already prepared

  1. 01Before

    A studio owner exports attendance, membership and payment data, builds a spreadsheet and checks which trial visitors never returned.

  2. 02What we build

    A weekly report showing attendance, trial conversions, renewals and outstanding payments. An assistant highlights changes and prepares follow-up messages for the owner to approve.

  3. 03Expected after

    The owner starts the week knowing what needs attention, with the supporting figures and next actions ready.

A person always checks

Exclude medical advice and health inference. Verify membership and payment status before contact.

How we worked it out

Worked examples across the whole team: the jobs a week, minutes before and after, 80% of them using it, less the upkeep, valued at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded. Your audit swaps in your real volumes and minutes. Not client results.

See what this looks like for your business.

Eight quick questions, a plan in under a minute, and the full version in your inbox. Free, no call needed.