Our expertise Home builders

AI for home builders

TodayA home builder's sales team answers display home visitors and web enquiries all weekend, then spends the week chasing selections and writing build updates for every client.

Time back
About 19 hours a week
Worth
$62,000 a year
First builds
5, then growth

Where the time comes from

About 19 hours a week back, job by job.

Each job your team repeats, how long it takes today and with us, and the sum behind every hour. Worked examples from our industry playbook; your audit swaps in your own numbers.

Time back every week0.0 hoursWorth $0 a year, at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded
0%of one full-time week
  • Company brain2.7 h (14%)
  • Enquiry replies5.1 h (27%)
  • Display home follow-up3.8 h (20%)
  • Client build updates4.3 h (23%)
  • Selections and variations3.1 h (16%)
Company brain80 a week
Today5 min each
With FDX2 min each

80 x 80% = 64 a week, x 3 minutes saved = 192 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 2.7 hours a week

Enquiry replies60 a week
Today10 min each
With FDX3 min each

60 x 80% = 48 a week, x 7 minutes saved = 336 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 5.1 hours a week

Display home follow-up40 a week
Today12 min each
With FDX4 min each

40 x 80% = 32 a week, x 8 minutes saved = 256 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.8 hours a week

Client build updates30 a week
Today20 min each
With FDX8 min each

30 x 80% = 24 a week, x 12 minutes saved = 288 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 4.3 hours a week

Selections and variations15 a week
Today30 min each
With FDX12 min each

15 x 80% = 12 a week, x 18 minutes saved = 216 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.1 hours a week

What we would build first

The jobs that repeat every week, taken off your plate.

01

Company brain

Connect home designs, inclusions lists, price guides, estate and council rules and past client questions. Sales and site staff find the approved answer without asking around.

80 a week, 5 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 2.7 hours a week, $8,871 a year
02

Enquiry replies

Answer web enquiries about designs, duplexes, knockdown rebuilds and where you build, from your approved designs and inclusions, ask for the block details and offer a consultation.

60 a week, 10 minutes down to 3 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 5.1 hours a week, $16,757 a year
03

Display home follow-up

Follow up every display home visitor with the brochure, the designs that suit their block and budget, and a time to meet a consultant. Each email waits for the consultant's yes.

40 a week, 12 minutes down to 4 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.8 hours a week, $12,376 a year
04

Client build updates

Turn site supervisor notes and photos into a clear weekly update for each client, stage by stage, ready for the supervisor to check before it goes out.

30 a week, 20 minutes down to 8 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 4.3 hours a week, $14,129 a year
05

Selections and variations

Track colour and inclusion selections and variation requests per job, flag what is missing before the deadline, and draft variation summaries for approval.

15 a week, 30 minutes down to 12 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.1 hours a week, $10,186 a year

Growth, on autopilot

While the admin runs itself, we bring the customers in.

Research, a daily brief and your social media, prepared every day and approved by you in a tap. Nothing is posted or sent without your yes.

Competitor watch

Every week, a short summary of what other home builders near you changed: prices, packages, offers, new reviews and what they posted.

Morning brief

One message before your day starts: new enquiries, what is on today, anything overdue, what competitors did, and the few things that need your yes.

Social media posts

A month of posts planned from your strategy and drafted in your voice, with your photos and brand, each one waiting for your approval before it goes out.

8 a week, 30 minutes down to 12 each: about 1.7 hours a week, $5,487 a year

Search content

Pages and articles written from your own expertise and the questions buyers ask, so you are found on Google and named in AI answers. Edited by you before publishing.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 100 each: about 1.6 hours a week, $5,367 a year

Custom builds

The standard builds are the start. Custom builds are where the big wins are.

Every business has one or two jobs nobody else does quite the same way: a pricing model, a compliance trail, a handover between teams, a report only your clients ask for. We build around exactly how you work, inside your own systems and data. These are usually the builds that pay back the most, and your audit finds them.

  • Built on your process Your rules, your steps, your approvals, not a template.
  • Connected to your data The systems you already run, read safely, nothing moved.
  • Priced before it starts Scoped from the audit and quoted per build, so you know the return first.

A person always checks

A sales consultant checks every price, design change and contract detail, and a site supervisor checks every build update before a client sees it. No building compliance sign-off.

How we worked it out

Worked examples across the whole team: the jobs a week, minutes before and after, 80% of them using it, less the upkeep, valued at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded. Your audit swaps in your real volumes and minutes. Not client results.

See what this looks like for your business.

Eight quick questions, a plan in under a minute, and the full version in your inbox. Free, no call needed.