Our expertise Property management

AI for property management

TodayA tenant's maintenance email triggers repeated requests for photos, owner approval and trade availability.

Time back
About 14 hours a week
Worth
$46,000 a year
First builds
4, then growth

Where the time comes from

About 14 hours a week back, job by job.

Each job your team repeats, how long it takes today and with us, and the sum behind every hour. Worked examples from our industry playbook; your audit swaps in your own numbers.

Time back every week0.0 hoursWorth $0 a year, at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded
0%of one full-time week
  • Company brain3.5 h (25%)
  • Maintenance coordination3.8 h (27%)
  • Report preparation3.1 h (22%)
  • Inbox assistant3.5 h (25%)
Company brain100 a week
Today5 min each
With FDX2 min each

100 x 80% = 80 a week, x 3 minutes saved = 240 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.5 hours a week

Maintenance coordination40 a week
Today15 min each
With FDX7 min each

40 x 80% = 32 a week, x 8 minutes saved = 256 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.8 hours a week

Report preparation2 a week
Today180 min each
With FDX45 min each

2 x 80% = 1.6 a week, x 135 minutes saved = 216 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.1 hours a week

Inbox assistant150 a week
Today4 min each
With FDX2 min each

150 x 80% = 120 a week, x 2 minutes saved = 240 minutes, less 30 of upkeep = 3.5 hours a week

What we would build first

The jobs that repeat every week, taken off your plate.

01

Company brain

Connect management agreements, property instructions and contractor contacts. Staff can find approved answers without repeating searches and questions.

100 a week, 5 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.5 hours a week, $11,500 a year
02

Maintenance coordination

Prepare a structured maintenance case, gather missing details, draft the owner approval request and organise the trade brief.

40 a week, 15 minutes down to 7 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.8 hours a week, $12,376 a year
03

Report preparation

Prepare the weekly owner update from maintenance and arrears records, reducing report assembly.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 45 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.1 hours a week, $10,186 a year
04

Inbox assistant

Sort tenant, owner and trade emails, put the urgent ones on top and draft routine replies for the property manager to approve.

150 a week, 4 minutes down to 2 each, 80% of them using it, less 30 minutes of upkeepAbout 3.5 hours a week, $11,500 a year

Growth, on autopilot

While the admin runs itself, we bring the customers in.

Research, a daily brief and your social media, prepared every day and approved by you in a tap. Nothing is posted or sent without your yes.

Competitor watch

Every week, a short summary of what other agencies near you changed: prices, packages, offers, new reviews and what they posted.

Morning brief

One message before your day starts: new enquiries, what is on today, anything overdue, what competitors did, and the few things that need your yes.

Social media posts

A month of posts planned from your strategy and drafted in your voice, with your photos and brand, each one waiting for your approval before it goes out.

8 a week, 30 minutes down to 12 each: about 1.7 hours a week, $5,487 a year

Search content

Pages and articles written from your own expertise and the questions buyers ask, so you are found on Google and named in AI answers. Edited by you before publishing.

2 a week, 180 minutes down to 100 each: about 1.6 hours a week, $5,367 a year

Custom builds

The standard builds are the start. Custom builds are where the big wins are.

Every business has one or two jobs nobody else does quite the same way: a pricing model, a compliance trail, a handover between teams, a report only your clients ask for. We build around exactly how you work, inside your own systems and data. These are usually the builds that pay back the most, and your audit finds them.

  • Built on your process Your rules, your steps, your approvals, not a template.
  • Connected to your data The systems you already run, read safely, nothing moved.
  • Priced before it starts Scoped from the audit and quoted per build, so you know the return first.

Use case

Keep maintenance requests moving

  1. 01Before

    A tenant reports a problem by email. The property manager chases photos, contacts trades, seeks owner approval and manually writes progress updates.

  2. 02What we build

    An assistant organises the request, asks for missing details through approved messages and prepares the owner approval request and trade brief. The property manager reviews urgency, approves spending and controls the instructions sent.

  3. 03Expected after

    Every maintenance job has a clear status and next action. Tenants and owners receive consistent updates, with less information copied between messages.

A person always checks

Staff handle urgent hazards, approve spending and verify the property and tenant before action.

How we worked it out

Worked examples across the whole team: the jobs a week, minutes before and after, 80% of them using it, less the upkeep, valued at $115,000 a year per person fully loaded. Your audit swaps in your real volumes and minutes. Not client results.

See what this looks like for your business.

Eight quick questions, a plan in under a minute, and the full version in your inbox. Free, no call needed.